Security ICs / Authentication ICs

Types of Semiconductors

Change category view
Results: 459
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (EUR) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Data Bus Width Supply Voltage - Max Supply Voltage - Min Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Mounting Style Package/Case Interface Type Packaging
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECC/ECDH, I2C, SOIC T/R 10 415In Stock
16 000Expected 30/11/2026
Cut Tape
0,662 €
0,658 €
Reel
0,559 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4 000
5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT SOIC-8 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECC/ECDH, 100C, I2C, SOIC T/R 5 528In Stock
Cut Tape
0,688 €
0,685 €
Reel
0,581 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4 000
72 bit 5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 100 C SMD/SMT SOIC-8 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECDH/ECC 10Kb Generic I2C 147 277In Stock
Cut Tape
0,903 €
Reel
0,761 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4 000
72 bit 5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT SOIC-8 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECC/ECDSA/ECDHE I2C 15K reel UDFN 46 755In Stock
Cut Tape
0,834 €
0,816 €
0,777 €
0,769 €
0,693 €
Reel
0,693 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 15 000
72 bit 5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT UDFN-8 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs FF Ind SPI TPM 4.4mm TSSOP UEKFF 875In Stock
Cut Tape
4,11 €
Reel
3,48 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1 000
TSSOP-28 Reel, Cut Tape
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECC/ECDH, I2C, SOIC T/R 26 733In Stock
Cut Tape
0,774 €
0,764 €
Reel
0,649 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4 000
5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 100 C I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Infineon Technologies Security ICs / Authentication ICs EDGE SECURITY 13 006In Stock
35 000On Order
Cut Tape
4,08 €
3,16 €
2,95 €
2,77 €
Reel
2,43 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 5 000
16 bit 1.95 V, 3.6 V 1.65 V, 3 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT VFQFN-32 SPI Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Security ICs / Authentication ICs Silicon Serial Number
53 768In Stock
2,93 €
2,55 €
2,34 €
2,12 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 43 022
64 bit 6 V 2.8 V - 40 C + 85 C Through Hole TO-92-3 1-Wire Bulk
STMicroelectronics Security ICs / Authentication ICs Authentication & Brand protection secure solution 326In Stock
5 000Expected 13/11/2026
Cut Tape
1,55 €
1,13 €
0,998 €
0,912 €
Reel
0,70 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 5 000
5.5 V 1.62 V - 25 C + 85 C SMD/SMT UFDFPN8 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Infineon Technologies Security ICs / Authentication ICs TPM for embedded systems featuring I2C interface and PQC-protected firmware update mechanism 940In Stock
10 000Expected 11/02/2027
Cut Tape
4,13 €
3,13 €
2,73 €
2,49 €
Reel
2,14 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 5 000
32 bit 3.6 V 3 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT UQFN-32 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

STMicroelectronics Security ICs / Authentication ICs 2 757In Stock
Cut Tape
4,33 €
3,30 €
3,04 €
2,76 €
Reel
2,48 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3 000
Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
STMicroelectronics Security ICs / Authentication ICs Long-term evolution TPM 2.0 device with an SPI interface 1 725In Stock
Cut Tape
3,75 €
2,83 €
2,54 €
2,36 €
Reel
1,94 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3 000
Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
STMicroelectronics Security ICs / Authentication ICs Authentication, state-of-the-art security for peripherals and IoT devices 2 132In Stock
Cut Tape
2,15 €
1,60 €
1,46 €
1,31 €
Reel
1,21 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2 500
Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECC/ECDH SWI, small 3K reel UDFN 5 980In Stock
Cut Tape
0,688 €
0,685 €
Reel
0,581 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3 000
72 bit 5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT UDFN-8 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECC/ECDH, I2C, small 3K reel UDFN 4 755In Stock
Cut Tape
0,688 €
0,685 €
Reel
0,581 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3 000
5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT UDFN-8 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs Client MAC, 105C, SWI, 5K, UDFN 8 714In Stock
Cut Tape
0,37 €
0,369 €
Reel
0,313 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 5 000
Reel, Cut Tape
STMicroelectronics Security ICs / Authentication ICs Long-term evolution TPM 2.0 device with an I2C interface 8 298In Stock
Cut Tape
4,84 €
3,69 €
3,23 €
3,09 €
2,84 €
Reel
2,84 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3 000
Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs 32Kbit AES Auth I2C udfn(MA), GR 27 099In Stock
Cut Tape
0,791 €
0,789 €
Reel
0,789 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 15 000
128 bit SMD/SMT UDFN-8 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs CryptAuthEE SHA256 TWI 35 219In Stock
Cut Tape
0,413 €
0,409 €
Reel
0,347 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 4 000
72 bit 5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT SOIC-8 Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECC/ECDH, I2C, 15K reel UDFN 20 510In Stock
Cut Tape
0,748 €
0,737 €
Reel
0,737 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 15 000
5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 100 C SMD/SMT UDFN-8 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
NXP Semiconductors Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECC, RSA, AES, 3DES, MIFARE KDF, CL-IF, I<sup>2</sup>C Master 18 601In Stock
Cut Tape
4,30 €
3,28 €
3,03 €
2,74 €
Reel
2,44 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3 000
3.6 V 1.62 V - 25 C + 85 C SMD/SMT HX2QFN-20 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
NXP Semiconductors Security ICs / Authentication ICs SE050E2HQ1/Z01Z3 EdgeLock SE051 IoT secure element 9 055In Stock
Cut Tape
3,74 €
2,84 €
2,61 €
2,36 €
Reel
2,06 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3 000
3.6 V 1.62 V - 40 C + 105 C SMD/SMT HX2QFN-20 I2C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs TPM LPC, IND, 40-MLF SIGNED EK 831In Stock
Cut Tape
3,99 €
Reel
3,39 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1 000
8 bit - 40 C + 85 C SMD/SMT QFN-40 LPC Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs ECC/ECDH, 100C, I2C, SOIC Bulk 516In Stock
0,714 €
0,603 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
72 bit 5.5 V 2 V - 40 C + 100 C SMD/SMT SOIC-8 I2C Tube
Microchip Technology Security ICs / Authentication ICs FIPS RNG, 105C, I2C, SOIC 2 648In Stock
Cut Tape
0,456 €
0,448 €
Reel
0,38 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1 471
Reel, Cut Tape